
COUNTER-STRIKE 2 / A
ESL Challenger League Season 52 South America Cup 1
South America (Online)·LAN event
Completed
Event dates –
Participants16 teams
Matches30
Event prize poolUS$17,500
Rating is the mean across completed maps. ADR and KAST are weighted by rounds. Missing metrics appear as —.
Maps with statistics71Completed maps
Player performances712Across played maps
Players represented83Event appearances
Matches30Event matches
Player statistics
Completed maps| Player / team | Maps | K | A | D | ADR | KAST | Mean map rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ksloksTurma do Pagode | 10 | 176 | — | 126 | — | — | 1.20 |
| tomateGalorys | 11 | 181 | — | 141 | 81.8 | 80.6% | 1.19 |
| destinyGalorys | 11 | 190 | — | 142 | 78.0 | 78.5% | 1.16 |
| nowayImperial | 14 | 237 | 61 | 190 | — | — | 1.13 |
| KAISERBounty Hunters | 6 | 100 | — | 81 | — | — | 1.13 |
| zevyFluxo | 12 | 171 | — | 139 | 76.8 | 78.1% | 1.13 |
| detr0ittJGalorys | 11 | 172 | — | 140 | — | — | 1.12 |
| proSHOWALKA | 5 | 101 | — | 82 | 94.3 | 68.2% | 1.12 |
| cheloImperial | 14 | 221 | 67 | 204 | — | — | 1.10 |
| dav1deuSFluxo | 12 | 184 | 53 | 154 | 80.4 | 74.3% | 1.09 |
| saadzinImperial | 14 | 208 | 60 | 175 | — | — | 1.09 |
| decentyImperial | 14 | 243 | 49 | 198 | — | — | 1.08 |
| diozeraODDIK | 10 | 155 | 43 | 135 | 75.3 | 73.4% | 1.07 |
| kyeFluxo | 12 | 168 | 46 | 148 | 72.7 | 73.8% | 1.07 |
| righiODDIK | 10 | 139 | — | 130 | 80.1 | 73.9% | 1.06 |
| exitFluxo | 12 | 164 | 60 | 154 | — | — | 1.06 |
| panccYawara | 7 | 104 | — | 93 | 78.1 | 71.2% | 1.06 |
| VINIImperial | 14 | 195 | 115 | 204 | — | — | 1.06 |
| lkzex-MIBR Academy | 12 | 169 | — | 151 | 69.9 | 71.9% | 1.05 |
| ivzShindeN | 14 | 244 | 52 | 213 | 71.6 | 73.8% | 1.05 |
| gutyShindeN | 14 | 227 | — | 219 | 74.5 | 70.1% | 1.05 |
| atarax1aIsurus | 13 | 214 | 57 | 185 | — | — | 1.04 |
| naitteTurma do Pagode | 10 | 154 | — | 153 | — | — | 1.03 |
| nazShindeN | 14 | 220 | 85 | 227 | 76.9 | 72.5% | 1.03 |
| TuurtleTurma do Pagode | 10 | 135 | — | 137 | 71.1 | 74.6% | 1.03 |
| gbbGalorys | 11 | 154 | — | 160 | 72.2 | 73.0% | 1.03 |
| zedeKeyd Stars | 8 | 130 | 26 | 125 | 81.4 | 70.1% | 1.03 |
| nyezinMEIA NOITE | 6 | 103 | 33 | 95 | — | — | 1.02 |
| fokiuex-MIBR Academy | 12 | 175 | — | 172 | 76.4 | 71.9% | 1.02 |
| lashKeyd Stars | 8 | 119 | 41 | 113 | 75.6 | 70.1% | 1.02 |
| j0wYawara | 7 | 108 | 33 | 107 | 81.4 | 70.5% | 1.01 |
| LucaozyTurma do Pagode | 10 | 155 | — | 153 | 78.9 | 74.1% | 1.01 |
| CerutteraODDIK | 10 | 138 | 51 | 144 | 77.7 | 75.4% | 1.01 |
| tom1jedShindeN | 14 | 212 | — | 216 | 74.2 | 70.1% | 1.00 |
| abizzShindeN | 14 | 208 | 75 | 227 | 71.7 | 74.1% | 1.00 |
| WOOD7Turma do Pagode | 10 | 114 | — | 129 | 65.6 | 75.6% | 0.98 |
| brn$Yawara | 5 | 65 | 18 | 66 | 62.6 | 75.5% | 0.98 |
| ckzaoKeyd Stars | 8 | 117 | 32 | 129 | 77.5 | 70.1% | 0.97 |
| nardesODDIK | 10 | 133 | 41 | 132 | — | — | 0.97 |
| TatupaiN Academy | 5 | 75 | 19 | 72 | 75.6 | 70.0% | 0.97 |
| LtzFluxo | 12 | 146 | 39 | 157 | 66.9 | 71.7% | 0.97 |
| bsdMEIA NOITE | 6 | 99 | 24 | 99 | 73.1 | 71.3% | 0.95 |
| PKLGalorys | 11 | 128 | — | 165 | — | — | 0.94 |
| ponterBounty Hunters | 6 | 76 | — | 82 | 67.2 | 70.5% | 0.94 |
| dott1Isurus | 13 | 176 | 68 | 210 | 75.7 | 70.0% | 0.94 |
| Jerr1MEIA NOITE | 6 | 87 | 21 | 95 | 66.5 | 74.4% | 0.94 |
| pesadeloex-MIBR Academy | 12 | 164 | 49 | 187 | 75.4 | 68.8% | 0.94 |
| MisfitpaiN Academy | 5 | 71 | 13 | 72 | 69.0 | 67.0% | 0.93 |
| urban0Bounty Hunters | 6 | 80 | — | 93 | — | — | 0.93 |
| zockBounty Hunters | 6 | 74 | — | 84 | 69.6 | 67.2% | 0.93 |
| decoIsurus | 13 | 167 | 87 | 207 | — | — | 0.93 |
| teleYawara | 7 | 83 | — | 103 | 76.9 | 69.8% | 0.93 |
| rzkIsurus | 13 | 195 | 53 | 220 | 71.8 | 71.8% | 0.91 |
| revoltzex-MIBR Academy | 12 | 170 | 42 | 188 | — | — | 0.91 |
| deemOYawara | 7 | 86 | 30 | 102 | 66.3 | 69.8% | 0.91 |
| stormzynex-MIBR Academy | 12 | 149 | 57 | 178 | 66.0 | 68.0% | 0.90 |
| shaznpaiN Academy | 5 | 68 | 17 | 75 | — | — | 0.90 |
| matiosKeyd Stars | 8 | 104 | 35 | 122 | 67.5 | 65.3% | 0.89 |
| NEKIZODDIK | 10 | 104 | — | 139 | 62.6 | 67.3% | 0.89 |
| KLRPEAK | 4 | 46 | 14 | 52 | 68.5 | 58.7% | 0.89 |
| pepeBounty Hunters | 6 | 70 | — | 89 | — | — | 0.87 |
| HezzIsurus | 13 | 167 | 61 | 210 | — | — | 0.87 |
| abrMEIA NOITE | 6 | 66 | 32 | 95 | 65.4 | 67.4% | 0.85 |
| trindadeBORRACHEIROS | 5 | 69 | 24 | 89 | 69.3 | 71.9% | 0.85 |
| CutzMeretzMEIA NOITE | 6 | 74 | 31 | 106 | 73.3 | 71.3% | 0.85 |
| cerolzinALKA | 5 | 67 | — | 88 | 72.5 | 64.5% | 0.84 |
| fl4shBORRACHEIROS | 5 | 71 | 28 | 95 | 70.3 | 68.4% | 0.83 |
| xurebaKeyd Stars | 8 | 81 | 43 | 122 | 57.8 | 62.9% | 0.82 |
| bncALKA | 5 | 69 | — | 92 | 62.5 | 70.1% | 0.81 |
| zock9BORRACHEIROS | 5 | 65 | 25 | 86 | 59.5 | 67.5% | 0.81 |
| vinaabEASTALKA | 5 | 66 | — | 90 | 72.4 | 63.5% | 0.81 |
| rwPEAK | 4 | 40 | 10 | 56 | 61.6 | 68.0% | 0.80 |
| LacerdaBORRACHEIROS | 5 | 71 | 26 | 97 | 71.3 | 67.5% | 0.78 |
| sakamotoPEAK | 2 | 20 | 3 | 27 | 55.9 | 60.5% | 0.77 |
| RkzinhopaiN Academy | 5 | 45 | 15 | 76 | 55.4 | 68.0% | 0.75 |
| neozixBORRACHEIROS | 5 | 72 | 23 | 101 | 67.8 | 64.0% | 0.74 |
| veronezePEAK | 4 | 34 | 5 | 58 | 56.6 | 60.0% | 0.72 |
| tsugpaiN Academy | 5 | 45 | 27 | 82 | — | — | 0.72 |
| StraaferPEAK | 4 | 40 | 14 | 64 | 61.2 | 60.0% | 0.71 |
| puniALKA | 5 | 47 | — | 91 | 51.7 | 63.6% | 0.70 |
| bnk3Yawara | 2 | 18 | 7 | 32 | 53.1 | 62.2% | 0.69 |
| Mr_bugadinhoPEAK | 2 | 14 | 8 | 31 | 53.7 | 56.4% | 0.66 |
| dudinhOPEAK | 2 | 13 | 7 | 30 | 44.8 | 51.4% | 0.61 |
Kills, assists and deaths are totals across the listed maps. ADR and KAST are weighted by rounds; rating is the mean per map. Team names reflect participation at this event.
All times · UTC. Unknown values appear as —.