
COUNTER-STRIKE 2 / A
ESL Challenger League Season 52 North America Cup 1
North America (Online)·LAN event
Completed
Event dates –
Participants16 teams
Matches30
Event prize poolUS$17,500
Rating is the mean across completed maps. ADR and KAST are weighted by rounds. Missing metrics appear as —.
Maps with statistics67Completed maps
Player performances671Across played maps
Players represented85Event appearances
Matches30Event matches
Player statistics
Completed maps| Player / team | Maps | K | A | D | ADR | KAST | Mean map rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| chanteDETONATE | 5 | 94 | 22 | 66 | 90.8 | 75.7% | 1.22 |
| FRIZZYElusive | 7 | 88 | 44 | 70 | — | — | 1.22 |
| MarKEVoca | 12 | 211 | 72 | 157 | — | — | 1.21 |
| AustinElusive | 7 | 116 | 33 | 84 | 85.7 | 71.2% | 1.20 |
| juniorVoca | 12 | 214 | 74 | 160 | 81.7 | 80.4% | 1.20 |
| REKMEISTERChicken Coop | 8 | 127 | 40 | 101 | 84.5 | 77.4% | 1.18 |
| dareVoca | 12 | 222 | 82 | 185 | 83.6 | 78.6% | 1.17 |
| SunkVillainous | 8 | 144 | 31 | 103 | 79.8 | 75.0% | 1.16 |
| Pose1doNNZomblers | 9 | 162 | — | 120 | 81.8 | 74.7% | 1.15 |
| nosraCVoca | 12 | 202 | 86 | 181 | 80.7 | 76.4% | 1.14 |
| GrizzMarsborne | 13 | 231 | 68 | 193 | 87.2 | 73.0% | 1.11 |
| sayNElusive | 7 | 86 | 38 | 85 | — | — | 1.10 |
| C0C0EMPIRE | 13 | 211 | 64 | 170 | 78.6 | 73.3% | 1.09 |
| kobruhClub 333 | 6 | 95 | 26 | 85 | 91.0 | 67.0% | 1.09 |
| snavVoca | 12 | 192 | 76 | 170 | 71.5 | 71.6% | 1.09 |
| nicxMarsborne | 13 | 212 | 56 | 187 | 77.9 | 73.0% | 1.09 |
| DropChicken Coop | 6 | 86 | 34 | 85 | 85.5 | 71.8% | 1.08 |
| MarroClub 333 | 6 | 81 | 38 | 78 | 78.3 | 80.0% | 1.08 |
| FxREZomblers | 6 | 83 | — | 74 | 73.0 | 75.8% | 1.08 |
| CrispChicken Coop | 8 | 116 | 35 | 102 | 73.9 | 69.7% | 1.07 |
| JonjiElusive | 7 | 89 | 46 | 94 | — | — | 1.07 |
| MsaiaElusive | 7 | 95 | 28 | 89 | — | — | 1.06 |
| ScorchyyIowa Stormboar | 9 | 148 | 30 | 123 | — | — | 1.06 |
| jaredChicken Coop | 8 | 113 | 27 | 108 | 77.8 | 71.6% | 1.04 |
| calamityClub 333 | 6 | 96 | 28 | 91 | 80.5 | 77.4% | 1.04 |
| ogwizardMarsborne | 13 | 168 | 66 | 160 | 60.2 | 72.6% | 1.04 |
| microIncognito | 2 | 41 | 5 | 35 | 92.0 | 75.0% | 1.03 |
| WUMBOMarsborne | 13 | 185 | 62 | 182 | 72.2 | 74.4% | 1.03 |
| DYLANVillainous | 8 | 125 | 44 | 117 | 77.7 | 71.4% | 1.03 |
| FruitcupxNuTorious | 7 | 115 | 44 | 109 | 81.3 | 74.8% | 1.03 |
| BurglarVillainous | 8 | 119 | 48 | 123 | 83.8 | 70.8% | 1.02 |
| FeralDETONATE | 3 | 35 | 22 | 42 | 81.5 | 69.7% | 1.01 |
| empathyShimmer | 5 | 64 | 19 | 69 | — | — | 1.01 |
| aelorIowa Stormboar | 9 | 141 | 30 | 133 | — | — | 1.01 |
| BeaKieFarmVille | 7 | 111 | — | 113 | 80.3 | 74.0% | 1.01 |
| KmZFarmVille | 7 | 108 | — | 113 | 80.9 | 70.8% | 1.00 |
| intraOvertake Sector | 15 | 232 | 87 | 245 | 77.7 | 73.5% | 1.00 |
| CrePoWDETONATE | 2 | 38 | 12 | 38 | 85.4 | 66.0% | 0.99 |
| jasonOvertake Sector | 15 | 233 | — | 230 | 78.5 | 69.1% | 0.99 |
| UmarOvertake Sector | 15 | 224 | 64 | 221 | 69.9 | 71.6% | 0.99 |
| brightVillainous | 8 | 105 | 41 | 110 | 67.0 | 73.2% | 0.99 |
| corimOvertake Sector | 12 | 177 | 49 | 183 | 70.7 | 74.9% | 0.99 |
| BAGELEMPIRE | 13 | 183 | 74 | 197 | 81.0 | 72.9% | 0.98 |
| freshieMarsborne | 13 | 173 | 78 | 194 | 68.1 | 75.4% | 0.98 |
| KermiNuTorious | 7 | 116 | 34 | 112 | 76.7 | 70.2% | 0.98 |
| WalcoEMPIRE | 13 | 179 | 73 | 190 | 74.0 | 75.2% | 0.98 |
| cmrnNuTorious | 7 | 104 | 36 | 115 | 79.8 | 76.2% | 0.98 |
| ayaneuuEMPIRE | 13 | 182 | 60 | 185 | 74.1 | 71.4% | 0.98 |
| b1Club 333 | 6 | 78 | 28 | 83 | 68.1 | 66.1% | 0.97 |
| sleepz0rkFarmVille | 7 | 114 | — | 119 | — | — | 0.97 |
| StxShimmer | 5 | 57 | 19 | 68 | — | — | 0.97 |
| JoltsVillainous | 8 | 113 | 40 | 128 | 74.8 | 74.4% | 0.96 |
| CoolComsZomblers | 9 | 138 | — | 148 | 74.3 | 69.5% | 0.95 |
| bonesNuTorious | 7 | 100 | 33 | 102 | 64.6 | 68.9% | 0.95 |
| man327Zomblers | 9 | 120 | — | 133 | 66.0 | 73.7% | 0.95 |
| vizIncognito | 2 | 29 | 6 | 33 | 84.9 | 72.5% | 0.94 |
| tatmDETONATE | 5 | 72 | 20 | 79 | — | — | 0.94 |
| carNDETONATE | 5 | 63 | 26 | 75 | 65.6 | 71.9% | 0.93 |
| mdsChicken Coop | 8 | 87 | 38 | 111 | 63.0 | 72.2% | 0.93 |
| JunaShimmer | 5 | 70 | — | 77 | 77.7 | 67.0% | 0.93 |
| SecretAgentClub 333 | 6 | 63 | 32 | 80 | 59.7 | 69.6% | 0.93 |
| CAJUNZomblers | 9 | 123 | — | 150 | 75.5 | 70.5% | 0.92 |
| TheJellyNew Legends | 8 | 114 | — | 130 | 79.5 | 66.7% | 0.92 |
| frogNew Legends | 8 | 98 | — | 115 | 69.9 | 69.2% | 0.92 |
| Valter0kIowa Stormboar | 9 | 114 | 61 | 144 | — | — | 0.91 |
| ElectricianNew Legends | 8 | 112 | 30 | 124 | 75.5 | 65.4% | 0.91 |
| JuhstOvertake Sector | 3 | 38 | 11 | 44 | 63.1 | 72.3% | 0.90 |
| falseIowa Stormboar | 9 | 113 | 37 | 135 | 67.6 | 65.1% | 0.89 |
| SevZomblers | 3 | 34 | 8 | 42 | 62.6 | 66.1% | 0.89 |
| LEARSIOvertake Sector | 15 | 176 | — | 219 | 62.0 | 67.3% | 0.89 |
| AxedIncognito | 2 | 29 | 10 | 35 | 82.6 | 62.5% | 0.88 |
| TyRaIowa Stormboar | 9 | 125 | 47 | 155 | 75.7 | 56.5% | 0.88 |
| alicerawrShimmer | 5 | 47 | 14 | 67 | — | — | 0.86 |
| adamFarmVille | 7 | 89 | — | 119 | 65.9 | 68.8% | 0.86 |
| AGBNew Legends | 8 | 97 | 49 | 125 | — | — | 0.85 |
| SignalFarmVille | 7 | 87 | — | 111 | 52.8 | 70.8% | 0.83 |
| neightNuTorious | 7 | 87 | 27 | 116 | 63.2 | 68.2% | 0.83 |
| twigsEMPIRE | 13 | 141 | 54 | 197 | 60.3 | 67.2% | 0.82 |
| tmkNew Legends | 8 | 94 | 30 | 123 | 64.5 | 66.0% | 0.82 |
| MaxuelDETONATE | 5 | 50 | 20 | 80 | 53.5 | 72.8% | 0.78 |
| SerendipityShimmer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 94.4% | 0.78 |
| AVA174Shimmer | 5 | 53 | — | 80 | 59.8 | 61.0% | 0.77 |
| milesdChicken Coop | 2 | 19 | — | 31 | 55.0 | 68.4% | 0.71 |
| AbbyDogIncognito | 2 | 21 | 10 | 35 | 56.2 | 55.0% | 0.70 |
| SathseaIncognito | 2 | 13 | — | 34 | 51.1 | 57.5% | 0.57 |
Kills, assists and deaths are totals across the listed maps. ADR and KAST are weighted by rounds; rating is the mean per map. Team names reflect participation at this event.
All times · UTC. Unknown values appear as —.