
COUNTER-STRIKE 2 / A
ESL Challenger League Season 52 South America Cup 2
South America (Online)·LAN event
Completed
Event dates –
Participants17 teams
Matches30
Event prize poolUS$17,500
Rating is the mean across completed maps. ADR and KAST are weighted by rounds. Missing metrics appear as —.
Maps with statistics65Completed maps
Player performances650Across played maps
Players represented80Event appearances
Matches30Event matches
Player statistics
Completed maps| Player / team | Maps | K | A | D | ADR | KAST | Mean map rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tomateGalorys | 11 | 183 | 61 | 139 | 88.9 | 74.1% | 1.19 |
| ksloksTurma do Pagode | 16 | 268 | 84 | 201 | 84.5 | 77.7% | 1.17 |
| lkzLow Cortisol | 7 | 105 | 30 | 78 | 73.3 | 78.3% | 1.16 |
| laserProcyon | 12 | 158 | 68 | 126 | 72.9 | 73.1% | 1.15 |
| proSHOWALKA | 14 | 255 | 71 | 188 | 76.2 | 74.9% | 1.15 |
| KAISERBounty Hunters | 8 | 119 | 50 | 96 | 73.1 | 76.8% | 1.15 |
| decoIsurus | 6 | 103 | 46 | 91 | 89.5 | 74.6% | 1.13 |
| balencyyGrêmio | 8 | 151 | 48 | 126 | 85.1 | 75.8% | 1.12 |
| gbbGalorys | 11 | 166 | 57 | 143 | 82.6 | 76.8% | 1.12 |
| lenciProcyon | 12 | 171 | 62 | 149 | 76.4 | 76.9% | 1.11 |
| sakamotoLow Cortisol | 7 | 105 | 35 | 93 | 83.3 | 72.0% | 1.11 |
| pavvProcyon | 12 | 168 | 62 | 151 | 81.0 | 72.7% | 1.11 |
| zockBounty Hunters | 8 | 125 | 34 | 111 | 80.4 | 76.8% | 1.09 |
| MITHPUTTINIGrêmio | 8 | 146 | 37 | 119 | 77.1 | 72.6% | 1.09 |
| MaxOffProcyon | 12 | 171 | 52 | 156 | 82.6 | 73.5% | 1.09 |
| destinyGalorys | 11 | 158 | 56 | 143 | 79.5 | 74.6% | 1.09 |
| WOOD7Turma do Pagode | 16 | 224 | 86 | 198 | 75.7 | 75.9% | 1.09 |
| vinaabEASTALKA | 14 | 221 | 75 | 209 | 78.6 | 73.7% | 1.08 |
| nextProcyon | 12 | 153 | 45 | 135 | 66.8 | 75.2% | 1.07 |
| TuurtleTurma do Pagode | 16 | 215 | 74 | 185 | — | — | 1.07 |
| bsdMEIA NOITE | 8 | 141 | 30 | 118 | 76.2 | 70.4% | 1.07 |
| spinnieMETANOIA Wolves | 11 | 190 | 59 | 179 | 85.1 | 73.7% | 1.06 |
| bncALKA | 14 | 213 | 129 | 222 | 84.6 | 71.2% | 1.06 |
| deemOYawara | 13 | 222 | 49 | 194 | 78.4 | 73.2% | 1.06 |
| cerolzinALKA | 14 | 209 | 71 | 199 | 70.9 | 70.5% | 1.04 |
| teleYawara | 13 | 218 | 72 | 207 | 81.3 | 75.3% | 1.04 |
| dott1Isurus | 6 | 97 | 31 | 94 | 79.8 | 71.6% | 1.03 |
| urban0Bounty Hunters | 8 | 112 | 40 | 121 | 82.0 | 73.2% | 1.03 |
| pepeBounty Hunters | 8 | 110 | 38 | 111 | — | — | 1.03 |
| lashKeyd Stars | 7 | 96 | 32 | 93 | 70.8 | 71.1% | 1.02 |
| naitteTurma do Pagode | 16 | 225 | 87 | 232 | 77.4 | 71.7% | 1.00 |
| detr0ittJGalorys | 11 | 132 | 52 | 133 | 63.6 | 70.9% | 1.00 |
| atarax1aIsurus | 6 | 90 | 27 | 90 | 70.5 | 68.7% | 1.00 |
| revoltzLow Cortisol | 7 | 97 | 32 | 100 | 75.2 | 71.4% | 1.00 |
| vznMETANOIA Wolves | 11 | 153 | 86 | 173 | 76.8 | 70.4% | 1.00 |
| terranSementes do Mal | 3 | 67 | 13 | 60 | 81.4 | 75.0% | 0.99 |
| panccYawara | 13 | 204 | 59 | 216 | 78.3 | 75.6% | 0.99 |
| khowyMETANOIA Wolves | 11 | 165 | 47 | 166 | 67.6 | 71.7% | 0.98 |
| souz4hGrêmio | 8 | 116 | 43 | 122 | 69.7 | 71.5% | 0.98 |
| KaiserzySementes do Mal | 3 | 57 | 26 | 54 | 71.6 | 65.5% | 0.98 |
| ALENNNCARMETANOIA Wolves | 11 | 158 | 62 | 165 | 66.3 | 70.8% | 0.98 |
| brn$Yawara | 13 | 172 | 68 | 183 | 60.5 | 70.5% | 0.97 |
| Jerr1MEIA NOITE | 8 | 114 | 46 | 127 | 69.5 | 68.3% | 0.97 |
| abrMEIA NOITE | 8 | 111 | 35 | 122 | 68.0 | 73.1% | 0.97 |
| ckzaoKeyd Stars | 7 | 103 | 37 | 114 | 77.1 | 73.8% | 0.97 |
| drgKeyd Stars | 7 | 101 | 39 | 113 | 73.7 | 72.5% | 0.97 |
| PKLGalorys | 11 | 134 | 62 | 157 | 70.2 | 72.3% | 0.97 |
| stormzynLow Cortisol | 7 | 84 | 49 | 102 | 70.5 | 72.0% | 0.96 |
| puniALKA | 14 | 194 | 84 | 218 | 65.8 | 71.8% | 0.96 |
| zedeKeyd Stars | 7 | 89 | 33 | 104 | 74.6 | 65.1% | 0.96 |
| nyezinMEIA NOITE | 8 | 124 | 38 | 137 | 74.5 | 69.9% | 0.96 |
| ponterBounty Hunters | 8 | 100 | 30 | 110 | — | — | 0.95 |
| CutzMeretzMEIA NOITE | 8 | 107 | 54 | 128 | 64.9 | 69.4% | 0.95 |
| j0wYawara | 13 | 185 | 77 | 209 | 71.6 | 70.9% | 0.94 |
| matiosTurma do Pagode | 16 | 192 | 78 | 215 | 63.2 | 74.1% | 0.94 |
| rzkIsurus | 6 | 83 | 41 | 102 | 74.8 | 70.9% | 0.94 |
| DunnDAMAJUANA | 2 | 27 | 9 | 31 | 72.8 | 69.1% | 0.94 |
| xurebaKeyd Stars | 7 | 82 | 29 | 99 | 64.1 | 67.8% | 0.91 |
| shaznLow Cortisol | 7 | 88 | 24 | 102 | 62.6 | 67.8% | 0.91 |
| TORITOEXODIA | 2 | 26 | 9 | 31 | 82.0 | 63.9% | 0.91 |
| HezzIsurus | 6 | 70 | 33 | 94 | 65.0 | 67.2% | 0.90 |
| TineuMETANOIA Wolves | 11 | 149 | 51 | 180 | 69.4 | 66.0% | 0.90 |
| s1lentGrêmio | 8 | 100 | 36 | 133 | 63.7 | 64.0% | 0.86 |
| yedaGrêmio | 8 | 100 | 38 | 133 | 63.7 | 69.3% | 0.86 |
| spamzzyEXODIA | 2 | 24 | 10 | 31 | 70.0 | 63.9% | 0.82 |
| MrdSementes do Mal | 3 | 45 | 18 | 62 | 59.7 | 65.5% | 0.82 |
| KiritoxDAMAJUANA | 2 | 24 | 8 | 33 | 64.4 | 54.7% | 0.80 |
| NEKIZex-ODDIK | 2 | 20 | 9 | 30 | 70.1 | 69.7% | 0.79 |
| AkerSementes do Mal | 3 | 51 | 16 | 72 | 72.6 | 69.0% | 0.78 |
| otEBEXODIA | 2 | 19 | 5 | 27 | 56.2 | 58.4% | 0.78 |
| nikitoDAMAJUANA | 2 | 25 | 6 | 34 | 60.0 | 54.8% | 0.76 |
| maikDAMAJUANA | 2 | 21 | 6 | 31 | 50.2 | 59.5% | 0.76 |
| R4NDAMAJUANA | 2 | 21 | 9 | 35 | 56.7 | 47.6% | 0.70 |
| coxaSementes do Mal | 3 | 43 | 19 | 67 | 64.5 | 61.9% | 0.70 |
| nardesex-ODDIK | 2 | 15 | 4 | 26 | 55.1 | 51.5% | 0.69 |
| righiex-ODDIK | 2 | 13 | 7 | 28 | 52.5 | 54.5% | 0.64 |
| JSCEXODIA | 2 | 14 | 7 | 31 | 54.9 | 50.0% | 0.61 |
| diozeraex-ODDIK | 2 | 14 | 4 | 29 | 50.6 | 60.6% | 0.60 |
| Cerutteraex-ODDIK | 2 | 9 | 9 | 28 | 46.3 | 60.6% | 0.59 |
| pointsEXODIA | 2 | 14 | 5 | 33 | 52.6 | 61.1% | 0.56 |
Kills, assists and deaths are totals across the listed maps. ADR and KAST are weighted by rounds; rating is the mean per map. Team names reflect participation at this event.
All times · UTC. Unknown values appear as —.