
COUNTER-STRIKE 2 / A
PGL Masters Bucharest 2026 South America Open Qualifier 2
South America (Online)·LAN event
Completed
Event dates –
Participants8 teams
Matches6
Event prize poolNot available
Rating is the mean across completed maps. ADR and KAST are weighted by rounds. Missing metrics appear as —.
Maps with statistics14Completed maps
Player performances140Across played maps
Players represented40Event appearances
Matches6Event matches
Player statistics
Completed maps| Player / team | Maps | K | A | D | ADR | KAST | Mean map rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| felpsBack to Back | 4 | 72 | 17 | 49 | 100.3 | 74.7% | 1.29 |
| stormzynBack to Back | 4 | 61 | 20 | 40 | 86.0 | 78.7% | 1.27 |
| rzkIsurus | 4 | 83 | 24 | 61 | 96.2 | 74.2% | 1.25 |
| matiosTurma do Pagode | 5 | 99 | 37 | 66 | 82.3 | 79.4% | 1.24 |
| TuurtleTurma do Pagode | 5 | 99 | 30 | 70 | 80.3 | 80.9% | 1.22 |
| reNTUBack to Back | 4 | 52 | 13 | 32 | 66.5 | 78.7% | 1.22 |
| naitteTurma do Pagode | 5 | 96 | 42 | 80 | 86.2 | 74.6% | 1.18 |
| atarax1aIsurus | 4 | 72 | 23 | 58 | 77.5 | 73.1% | 1.15 |
| fokiuBack to Back | 4 | 57 | 15 | 46 | 80.5 | 76.0% | 1.15 |
| leo_drkBack to Back | 4 | 57 | 14 | 45 | 74.5 | 76.0% | 1.13 |
| n1cksRED Canids Academy | 3 | 39 | 13 | 35 | 69.9 | 76.8% | 1.06 |
| urban0Bounty Hunters | 5 | 71 | 15 | 66 | 77.8 | 75.5% | 1.05 |
| deemOYawara | 3 | 46 | 13 | 44 | 75.3 | 69.4% | 1.04 |
| decoIsurus | 4 | 59 | 30 | 63 | 76.9 | 72.0% | 1.03 |
| brn$Yawara | 3 | 52 | 11 | 47 | 73.9 | 66.7% | 1.02 |
| pepeBounty Hunters | 5 | 58 | 25 | 65 | 74.3 | 75.5% | 1.01 |
| WOOD7Turma do Pagode | 5 | 78 | 12 | 72 | 63.2 | 67.5% | 1.01 |
| zockBounty Hunters | 5 | 63 | 16 | 59 | 62.4 | 69.1% | 1.01 |
| NkRED Canids Academy | 3 | 35 | 16 | 38 | 77.6 | 71.4% | 1.00 |
| dott1Isurus | 4 | 55 | 23 | 62 | 68.9 | 68.8% | 0.99 |
| HezzIsurus | 4 | 50 | 27 | 63 | 68.8 | 67.7% | 0.98 |
| maikwachoskys | 2 | 31 | 6 | 31 | 82.9 | 69.2% | 0.98 |
| danocoTurma do Pagode | 5 | 80 | 50 | 93 | 75.6 | 71.4% | 0.97 |
| gtwRED Canids Academy | 3 | 29 | 12 | 34 | 56.1 | 66.1% | 0.93 |
| ponterBounty Hunters | 5 | 50 | 18 | 58 | 60.6 | 67.0% | 0.91 |
| KAISERBounty Hunters | 5 | 51 | 26 | 64 | 67.9 | 62.8% | 0.90 |
| zzzokkzwachoskys | 2 | 24 | 11 | 29 | 64.5 | 61.5% | 0.90 |
| ALENNNCARMETANOIA Wolves | 2 | 24 | 8 | 30 | 76.6 | 67.6% | 0.88 |
| sancRED Canids Academy | 3 | 37 | 10 | 44 | 76.2 | 67.9% | 0.88 |
| khowyMETANOIA Wolves | 2 | 21 | 11 | 28 | 63.2 | 64.9% | 0.86 |
| panccYawara | 3 | 44 | 10 | 52 | 57.4 | 65.3% | 0.86 |
| teleYawara | 3 | 39 | 12 | 55 | 63.1 | 68.1% | 0.82 |
| vznMETANOIA Wolves | 2 | 25 | 7 | 31 | 62.9 | 67.6% | 0.81 |
| TineuMETANOIA Wolves | 2 | 21 | 9 | 31 | 64.9 | 67.6% | 0.80 |
| j0wYawara | 3 | 31 | 20 | 53 | 60.6 | 57.0% | 0.77 |
| rafaRED Canids Academy | 3 | 25 | 10 | 39 | 41.2 | 64.3% | 0.72 |
| kepeerMETANOIA Wolves | 2 | 17 | 7 | 32 | 57.8 | 78.4% | 0.71 |
| Nhrrwachoskys | 2 | 19 | 4 | 31 | 52.5 | 53.8% | 0.69 |
| Kiritoxwachoskys | 2 | 17 | 6 | 33 | 55.1 | 46.1% | 0.63 |
| leowachoskys | 2 | 12 | 9 | 32 | 42.3 | 51.3% | 0.59 |
Kills, assists and deaths are totals across the listed maps. ADR and KAST are weighted by rounds; rating is the mean per map. Team names reflect participation at this event.
All times · UTC. Unknown values appear as —.