
COUNTER-STRIKE 2 / A
Esports World Cup 2026
Paris, France·LAN event
Completed
Event dates –
Participants32 teams
Matches39
Event prize poolUS$2,000,000
Rating is the mean across completed maps. ADR and KAST are weighted by rounds. Missing metrics appear as —.
Maps with statistics42Completed maps
Player performances420Across played maps
Players represented160Event appearances
Matches39Event matches
Player statistics
Completed maps| Player / team | Maps | K | A | D | ADR | KAST | Mean map rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZywOoVitality | 3 | 54 | 17 | 22 | 124.1 | 88.0% | 1.62 |
| m0NESYFalcons | 1 | 21 | 2 | 8 | 110.2 | 73.7% | 1.51 |
| tryLegacy | 3 | 54 | 10 | 29 | 86.7 | 92.1% | 1.35 |
| lattoLegacy | 3 | 53 | 14 | 29 | 86.3 | 82.6% | 1.34 |
| meziiVitality | 3 | 38 | 14 | 20 | 72.4 | 88.0% | 1.33 |
| flameZVitality | 3 | 42 | 13 | 25 | 80.4 | 86.0% | 1.31 |
| apEXVitality | 3 | 38 | 25 | 27 | 90.8 | 80.0% | 1.30 |
| w0nderfulNatus Vincere | 1 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 74.9 | 81.8% | 1.29 |
| ropzVitality | 3 | 39 | 6 | 21 | 76.2 | 84.0% | 1.28 |
| 910The MongolZ | 3 | 56 | 9 | 35 | 93.7 | 71.7% | 1.28 |
| r1nkleG2 | 4 | 64 | 26 | 41 | 85.4 | 80.5% | 1.28 |
| dumauLegacy | 3 | 51 | 21 | 38 | 95.6 | 84.1% | 1.27 |
| Maka3DMAX | 1 | 20 | 3 | 12 | 81.7 | 90.9% | 1.27 |
| n1ssimLegacy | 3 | 49 | 12 | 32 | 81.7 | 84.1% | 1.25 |
| JDCBIG | 1 | 20 | 5 | 14 | 100.0 | 77.3% | 1.25 |
| kyousukeFalcons | 1 | 15 | 4 | 10 | 89.3 | 78.9% | 1.25 |
| molodoyFURIA | 4 | 82 | 22 | 58 | 85.9 | 72.7% | 1.21 |
| huNter-G2 | 4 | 64 | 21 | 48 | 85.2 | 78.1% | 1.20 |
| sinnopsyyJiJieHao | 1 | 17 | 6 | 14 | 95.4 | 82.6% | 1.20 |
| JBOENFaZe | 1 | 19 | 4 | 13 | 83.5 | 70.8% | 1.19 |
| donkSpirit | 1 | 23 | 3 | 16 | 93.2 | 69.6% | 1.18 |
| SpinxMOUZ | 6 | 106 | 43 | 88 | 82.1 | 75.3% | 1.18 |
| HUASOPEEK9z | 4 | 77 | 18 | 63 | 83.4 | 72.4% | 1.18 |
| KSCERATOFURIA | 4 | 81 | 21 | 60 | 86.6 | 75.8% | 1.17 |
| bLitzThe MongolZ | 3 | 49 | 11 | 38 | 86.7 | 75.0% | 1.17 |
| s1nM80 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 76.6 | 66.7% | 1.15 |
| iMNatus Vincere | 1 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 72.9 | 90.9% | 1.14 |
| torzsiMOUZ | 6 | 103 | 22 | 76 | 68.6 | 74.7% | 1.14 |
| REZGamerLegion | 4 | 75 | 15 | 65 | 78.3 | 68.6% | 1.13 |
| esenthialB8 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 14 | 80.6 | 75.0% | 1.13 |
| dem0nFUT | 4 | 72 | 15 | 57 | 82.4 | 77.9% | 1.13 |
| dziugssFUT | 4 | 65 | 21 | 56 | 83.6 | 77.9% | 1.13 |
| m1N1JiJieHao | 1 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 69.6 | 65.2% | 1.12 |
| xertioNMOUZ | 6 | 117 | 35 | 99 | 85.3 | 71.3% | 1.12 |
| StaehrAstralis | 7 | 99 | 38 | 91 | 87.0 | 72.0% | 1.11 |
| MagnojezBETBOOM | 1 | 17 | 8 | 17 | 96.8 | 75.0% | 1.11 |
| makazzeNatus Vincere | 1 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 86.7 | 72.7% | 1.11 |
| tenzymagic | 7 | 138 | 32 | 108 | 83.9 | 70.9% | 1.11 |
| luchov9z | 4 | 67 | 22 | 65 | 79.3 | 79.6% | 1.10 |
| yuurihFURIA | 4 | 65 | 24 | 57 | 74.2 | 78.8% | 1.10 |
| HeavyGodG2 | 4 | 48 | 15 | 41 | 66.3 | 81.7% | 1.10 |
| jcobbbFaZe | 1 | 17 | 4 | 15 | 81.5 | 79.2% | 1.10 |
| Lucky3DMAX | 1 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 79.1 | 72.7% | 1.10 |
| hypexGamerLegion | 4 | 63 | 15 | 52 | 60.0 | 74.3% | 1.10 |
| KrabeniFUT | 4 | 69 | 25 | 67 | 93.8 | 83.7% | 1.10 |
| cmtryFUT | 4 | 60 | 13 | 47 | 68.0 | 70.9% | 1.09 |
| meyern9z | 4 | 70 | 20 | 58 | 66.9 | 76.5% | 1.09 |
| NiKoFalcons | 1 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 69.4 | 73.7% | 1.09 |
| WicadiaAurora | 4 | 79 | 9 | 64 | 84.0 | 71.4% | 1.09 |
| NertZG2 | 4 | 60 | 19 | 50 | 73.5 | 68.3% | 1.08 |
| alex666B8 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 13 | 63.9 | 83.3% | 1.08 |
| dgt9z | 4 | 62 | 25 | 63 | 78.5 | 70.4% | 1.08 |
| FL4MUSGamerLegion | 4 | 77 | 29 | 77 | 85.1 | 76.2% | 1.08 |
| ryuAstralis | 7 | 92 | 30 | 89 | 78.4 | 76.5% | 1.07 |
| BibuJiJieHao | 1 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 86.2 | 65.2% | 1.06 |
| jabbiAstralis | 7 | 86 | 32 | 85 | 75.2 | 76.5% | 1.06 |
| nqzMIBR | 3 | 46 | 10 | 40 | 77.8 | 67.2% | 1.06 |
| nplB8 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 16 | 84.5 | 66.7% | 1.05 |
| phzyAstralis | 7 | 85 | 29 | 81 | 69.1 | 73.5% | 1.05 |
| CacaNitoJiJieHao | 1 | 14 | 4 | 13 | 64.7 | 73.9% | 1.04 |
| FalleNFURIA | 4 | 64 | 23 | 63 | 71.6 | 72.7% | 1.04 |
| NeityuFaZe | 1 | 17 | 2 | 16 | 85.1 | 70.8% | 1.04 |
| xfl0udFUT | 4 | 50 | 34 | 57 | 73.8 | 82.6% | 1.04 |
| XANTARESAurora | 4 | 74 | 20 | 72 | 84.9 | 74.5% | 1.04 |
| faveNBIG | 1 | 14 | 5 | 14 | 71.6 | 77.3% | 1.03 |
| qw1nk1K27 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 12 | 73.4 | 63.2% | 1.03 |
| s1zziB8 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 14 | 63.6 | 62.5% | 1.03 |
| TausonGamerLegion | 4 | 71 | 21 | 69 | 78.1 | 72.4% | 1.03 |
| xelexMOUZ | 6 | 95 | 22 | 96 | 66.6 | 66.7% | 1.03 |
| biguzerapaiN | 3 | 43 | 13 | 39 | 82.2 | 69.6% | 1.02 |
| 0SAMASJiJieHao | 1 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 63.9 | 69.6% | 1.01 |
| blameFBIG | 1 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 75.3 | 77.3% | 1.01 |
| ZeroTYLOO | 1 | 17 | 4 | 17 | 79.8 | 78.3% | 1.01 |
| PRMOUZ | 6 | 86 | 33 | 91 | 68.9 | 75.3% | 1.00 |
| MaSvAlmagic | 7 | 95 | 41 | 109 | 73.8 | 72.1% | 1.00 |
| DarkMeisterThe MongolZ | 3 | 36 | 13 | 37 | 66.5 | 66.7% | 1.00 |
| JamePARIVISION | 3 | 40 | 9 | 38 | 64.1 | 67.2% | 1.00 |
| JamYoungTYLOO | 1 | 17 | 6 | 17 | 76.0 | 69.6% | 1.00 |
| magixxSpirit | 1 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 71.5 | 78.3% | 1.00 |
| woxicAurora | 4 | 75 | 15 | 69 | 79.0 | 65.3% | 1.00 |
| HooXiAstralis | 7 | 87 | 22 | 85 | 63.8 | 76.5% | 1.00 |
| Boombl4BETBOOM | 1 | 16 | 5 | 17 | 79.4 | 66.7% | 0.99 |
| S1renBETBOOM | 1 | 18 | 3 | 18 | 80.5 | 75.0% | 0.99 |
| SwisherM80 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 57.9 | 70.8% | 0.99 |
| TwistzzFaZe | 1 | 14 | 5 | 16 | 74.0 | 79.2% | 0.99 |
| b1tNatus Vincere | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 66.5 | 77.3% | 0.98 |
| brnz4nMIBR | 3 | 42 | 16 | 48 | 79.7 | 76.6% | 0.98 |
| frozenFaZe | 1 | 15 | 6 | 17 | 77.4 | 70.8% | 0.98 |
| kensizorB8 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 15 | 62.4 | 70.8% | 0.98 |
| MercuryTYLOO | 1 | 16 | 7 | 18 | 83.4 | 69.6% | 0.98 |
| reckWildcard | 1 | 14 | 4 | 14 | 66.8 | 60.9% | 0.98 |
| slaxz-M80 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 17 | 64.8 | 75.0% | 0.97 |
| zorteBETBOOM | 1 | 14 | 5 | 14 | 58.4 | 62.5% | 0.97 |
| tikuakThe MongolZ | 3 | 31 | 11 | 36 | 56.0 | 80.0% | 0.97 |
| stavnNinjas in Pyjamas | 4 | 49 | 11 | 49 | 69.5 | 68.8% | 0.96 |
| AWmagic | 7 | 110 | 25 | 106 | 69.5 | 72.1% | 0.96 |
| sFade8magic | 7 | 103 | 33 | 117 | 71.6 | 67.3% | 0.95 |
| d1LedezBETBOOM | 1 | 12 | 7 | 16 | 70.2 | 70.8% | 0.94 |
| gr1ksBIG | 1 | 14 | 2 | 14 | 61.2 | 63.6% | 0.94 |
| TechnoThe MongolZ | 3 | 26 | — | 33 | 57.9 | 71.7% | 0.94 |
| mo0Nmagic | 7 | 93 | 43 | 106 | 64.2 | 67.9% | 0.94 |
| zweihPARIVISION | 3 | 41 | 6 | 43 | 69.5 | 71.9% | 0.94 |
| JimpphatAurora | 4 | 48 | 28 | 66 | 63.6 | 75.5% | 0.93 |
| mhLWildcard | 1 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 65.3 | 56.5% | 0.93 |
| MoseyuhTYLOO | 1 | 14 | 4 | 17 | 70.8 | 82.6% | 0.93 |
| SnaxGamerLegion | 4 | 62 | 21 | 74 | 70.3 | 71.4% | 0.93 |
| xeedoK27 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 89.6 | 68.4% | 0.93 |
| max9z | 4 | 49 | 24 | 64 | 62.6 | 65.3% | 0.93 |
| xKacperskyNinjas in Pyjamas | 4 | 49 | 16 | 59 | 79.0 | 71.4% | 0.93 |
| YEKINDARFURIA | 4 | 50 | 42 | 74 | 69.8 | 74.7% | 0.93 |
| AleksibNatus Vincere | 1 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 64.7 | 81.8% | 0.92 |
| Graviti3DMAX | 1 | 12 | 4 | 15 | 61.0 | 81.8% | 0.92 |
| karriganFalcons | 1 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 78.6 | 63.2% | 0.92 |
| FL1TPARIVISION | 3 | 42 | 10 | 46 | 75.2 | 68.7% | 0.91 |
| arTLegacy | 3 | 28 | 20 | 42 | 56.1 | 74.6% | 0.90 |
| insaniMIBR | 3 | 39 | 14 | 49 | 70.8 | 70.3% | 0.89 |
| luxLuminosity | 1 | 12 | 3 | 14 | 88.6 | 56.2% | 0.89 |
| kashl1dK27 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 44.9 | 63.2% | 0.88 |
| LNZMIBR | 3 | 35 | 16 | 47 | 64.2 | 71.9% | 0.88 |
| JeeTYLOO | 1 | 13 | 4 | 16 | 53.7 | 60.9% | 0.85 |
| TeSeSFalcons | 1 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 39.2 | 78.9% | 0.85 |
| claxK27 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 66.2 | 57.9% | 0.84 |
| LakeM80 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 60.2 | 54.2% | 0.84 |
| tabseNBIG | 1 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 55.7 | 68.2% | 0.84 |
| tN1RSpirit | 1 | 13 | 1 | 16 | 60.7 | 60.9% | 0.84 |
| MATYSG2 | 4 | 37 | 18 | 57 | 59.4 | 64.6% | 0.83 |
| JBaM80 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 19 | 73.0 | 58.3% | 0.83 |
| Kursy3DMAX | 1 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 45.9 | 77.3% | 0.83 |
| nEMANHAWildcard | 1 | 14 | 1 | 17 | 68.6 | 52.2% | 0.83 |
| piriajrpaiN | 3 | 30 | 8 | 40 | 57.3 | 67.9% | 0.82 |
| device100 Thieves | 1 | 10 | 3 | 14 | 72.9 | 64.7% | 0.82 |
| saffeepaiN | 3 | 28 | 6 | 39 | 56.6 | 67.9% | 0.82 |
| afroLuminosity | 1 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 57.2 | 62.5% | 0.81 |
| CxziWildcard | 1 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 70.3 | 56.5% | 0.81 |
| HexTWildcard | 1 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 56.7 | 52.2% | 0.80 |
| kyxsanAurora | 4 | 43 | 15 | 68 | 52.1 | 70.4% | 0.80 |
| sjuushNinjas in Pyjamas | 4 | 48 | 10 | 59 | 60.4 | 64.9% | 0.80 |
| slaxejezzzPARIVISION | 3 | 31 | 11 | 46 | 53.8 | 64.1% | 0.79 |
| BymasLuminosity | 1 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 79.7 | 81.2% | 0.79 |
| n0teNinjas in Pyjamas | 4 | 39 | 15 | 60 | 63.7 | 62.3% | 0.78 |
| misutaaa3DMAX | 1 | 10 | 8 | 19 | 70.9 | 72.7% | 0.78 |
| poiii100 Thieves | 1 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 71.9 | 70.6% | 0.78 |
| vsmpaiN | 3 | 29 | — | 44 | 61.7 | 64.3% | 0.78 |
| snowpaiN | 3 | 29 | 16 | 47 | 70.6 | 66.1% | 0.78 |
| sh1roSpirit | 1 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 52.3 | 52.2% | 0.77 |
| C4LLM3SU3Lynn Vision | 3 | 31 | 11 | 44 | 69.7 | 59.2% | 0.77 |
| rain100 Thieves | 1 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 67.0 | 64.7% | 0.76 |
| X5G7VK27 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 16 | 63.9 | 57.9% | 0.75 |
| z4KRLynn Vision | 3 | 28 | 9 | 44 | 63.7 | 57.4% | 0.74 |
| zont1xSpirit | 1 | 10 | 4 | 17 | 53.8 | 56.5% | 0.74 |
| EmiliaQAQLynn Vision | 3 | 27 | 7 | 39 | 49.9 | 55.5% | 0.74 |
| StarryLynn Vision | 3 | 27 | 8 | 40 | 54.3 | 53.7% | 0.73 |
| venomzeraMIBR | 3 | 28 | 10 | 50 | 51.9 | 68.8% | 0.72 |
| xiELOPARIVISION | 3 | 25 | 10 | 47 | 52.6 | 62.5% | 0.72 |
| WestmelonLynn Vision | 3 | 25 | 10 | 42 | 60.2 | 53.7% | 0.72 |
| sirah100 Thieves | 1 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 43.5 | 70.6% | 0.69 |
| SnappiNinjas in Pyjamas | 4 | 28 | 9 | 57 | 51.1 | 55.8% | 0.67 |
| AZUWULuminosity | 1 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 45.5 | 75.0% | 0.60 |
| Gizmy100 Thieves | 1 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 36.2 | 35.3% | 0.48 |
| RainwakerLuminosity | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 18.4 | 43.8% | 0.36 |
Kills, assists and deaths are totals across the listed maps. ADR and KAST are weighted by rounds; rating is the mean per map. Team names reflect participation at this event.
All times · UTC. Unknown values appear as —.