
COUNTER-STRIKE 2 / PROFESSIONAL EVENT
NSTLGA Emerald Cup 2026
North America (Online)·LAN event
Completed
Event dates –
Participants8 teams
Matches8
Event prize poolUS$2,502
Rating is the mean across completed maps. ADR and KAST are weighted by rounds. Missing metrics appear as —.
Maps with statistics16Completed maps
Player performances160Across played maps
Players represented36Event appearances
Matches8Event matches
Player statistics
Completed maps| Player / team | Maps | K | A | D | ADR | KAST | Mean map rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tatmDETONATE | 6 | 129 | 46 | 89 | 97.1 | 77.2% | 1.31 |
| SLIGHTLAG | 6 | 111 | 36 | 74 | 82.1 | 77.3% | 1.26 |
| BwillsLAG | 6 | 109 | 52 | 83 | 84.1 | 80.8% | 1.21 |
| C0C0EMPIRE | 8 | 139 | 36 | 105 | 83.0 | 73.6% | 1.15 |
| djayLAG | 6 | 109 | 41 | 95 | 85.0 | 74.5% | 1.13 |
| fuzenkoregain | 2 | 33 | 17 | 31 | 94.8 | 72.1% | 1.12 |
| Pose1doNNDETONATE | 6 | 102 | 19 | 83 | 69.6 | 76.6% | 1.12 |
| BeaKieFarmVille | 2 | 32 | 9 | 26 | 78.6 | 71.1% | 1.10 |
| Zucarregain | 2 | 35 | 10 | 31 | 98.0 | 76.8% | 1.09 |
| CrePoWDETONATE | 6 | 105 | 47 | 104 | 81.8 | 73.1% | 1.08 |
| CoolComsDETONATE | 6 | 104 | 32 | 96 | 76.4 | 78.0% | 1.08 |
| CrypticLAG | 6 | 97 | 27 | 92 | 74.0 | 73.7% | 1.07 |
| ayaneuuEMPIRE | 8 | 114 | 44 | 110 | 85.3 | 75.5% | 1.07 |
| SandmanLAG | 6 | 94 | 36 | 91 | 69.1 | 76.6% | 1.07 |
| z0mb1eregain | 2 | 30 | 7 | 27 | 80.7 | 69.8% | 1.04 |
| chanteDETONATE | 6 | 92 | 28 | 89 | 67.7 | 77.9% | 1.04 |
| microEMPIRE | 6 | 85 | 31 | 83 | 70.7 | 76.8% | 1.04 |
| WalcoEMPIRE | 8 | 116 | 51 | 118 | 75.8 | 71.2% | 1.00 |
| Valter0kIowa Stormboar | 3 | 52 | 15 | 54 | 83.2 | 68.1% | 0.98 |
| BAGELEMPIRE | 8 | 97 | 34 | 111 | 68.6 | 68.1% | 0.94 |
| MaxuelIowa Stormboar | 3 | 48 | 8 | 48 | 65.4 | 65.2% | 0.94 |
| H0NeSTIowa Stormboar | 3 | 48 | 11 | 53 | 73.4 | 69.5% | 0.92 |
| TyRaKODEX | 5 | 68 | 16 | 76 | 72.3 | 62.1% | 0.90 |
| JSPKODEX | 5 | 61 | 24 | 77 | 71.3 | 67.0% | 0.90 |
| graperegain | 2 | 23 | 12 | 29 | 54.4 | 62.8% | 0.90 |
| aelorIowa Stormboar | 3 | 42 | 19 | 52 | 65.7 | 65.2% | 0.89 |
| T0rbyIowa Stormboar | 3 | 39 | 21 | 52 | 72.1 | 62.3% | 0.88 |
| celeryKODEX | 5 | 63 | 14 | 76 | 68.8 | 59.2% | 0.87 |
| mylineFarmVille | 2 | 22 | 7 | 29 | 71.0 | 57.9% | 0.85 |
| sasharegain | 2 | 18 | 9 | 28 | 45.3 | 65.1% | 0.81 |
| CAJUNFarmVille | 2 | 21 | 11 | 33 | 72.2 | 63.1% | 0.79 |
| dopplahsKODEX | 5 | 52 | 21 | 79 | 57.0 | 53.4% | 0.74 |
| SignalFarmVille | 2 | 19 | 8 | 32 | 55.2 | 63.1% | 0.73 |
| calamityFarmVille | 2 | 18 | 12 | 35 | 64.7 | 65.8% | 0.69 |
| kennyKODEX | 5 | 50 | 13 | 85 | 55.5 | 57.3% | 0.68 |
| kmrnEMPIRE | 2 | 15 | 3 | 29 | 49.8 | 58.8% | 0.63 |
Kills, assists and deaths are totals across the listed maps. ADR and KAST are weighted by rounds; rating is the mean per map. Team names reflect participation at this event.
All times · UTC. Unknown values appear as —.