
COUNTER-STRIKE 2 / B
CCT 2026 South America Series 8
South America (Online)·LAN event
In progress
Event dates –
Participants24 teams
Matches16
Event prize poolUS$15,000
Rating is the mean across completed maps. ADR and KAST are weighted by rounds. Missing metrics appear as —.
Maps with statistics24Completed maps
Player performances240Across played maps
Players represented67Event appearances
Matches16Event matches
Player statistics
Completed maps| Player / team | Maps | K | A | D | ADR | KAST | Mean map rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOTAMEIA NOITE | 2 | 31 | 10 | 11 | 96.6 | 84.8% | 1.52 |
| abrMEIA NOITE | 2 | 32 | 11 | 15 | 106.8 | 81.8% | 1.49 |
| t9rnayLow Cortisol | 2 | 44 | 8 | 22 | 111.7 | 79.5% | 1.44 |
| RivoIsurus | 5 | 91 | 28 | 53 | 108.0 | 84.2% | 1.41 |
| bsdMEIA NOITE | 2 | 26 | 6 | 13 | 86.8 | 78.8% | 1.34 |
| decoIsurus | 5 | 72 | 32 | 47 | 86.3 | 82.1% | 1.31 |
| Glimmzyour end | 3 | 45 | — | 26 | 74.8 | 85.7% | 1.29 |
| leviLow Cortisol | 2 | 34 | 8 | 22 | 82.3 | 90.9% | 1.25 |
| gtwRED Canids Academy | 4 | 64 | 20 | 46 | 95.5 | 78.1% | 1.25 |
| dott1Isurus | 5 | 75 | 14 | 48 | 84.4 | 83.2% | 1.25 |
| Jerr1MEIA NOITE | 2 | 24 | 5 | 15 | 76.3 | 90.9% | 1.25 |
| zedeLow Cortisol | 2 | 34 | 15 | 26 | 89.3 | 88.6% | 1.25 |
| ghosT1your end | 3 | 48 | 13 | 32 | 80.2 | 82.5% | 1.24 |
| vsmtao toma | 3 | 76 | — | 54 | 102.4 | 78.7% | 1.24 |
| edvQUINTESSÊNCIA | 3 | 70 | — | 46 | 89.9 | 74.7% | 1.22 |
| F4QQBESTIA Academy | 3 | 58 | — | 39 | 74.3 | 74.7% | 1.21 |
| rzkIsurus | 5 | 65 | 26 | 59 | 83.8 | 82.1% | 1.20 |
| Lcsyour end | 3 | 52 | 11 | 37 | 81.1 | 79.4% | 1.20 |
| fREQMEIA NOITE | 2 | 21 | 4 | 13 | 65.1 | 84.9% | 1.20 |
| Jotag3BESTIA Academy | 3 | 62 | — | 44 | 85.0 | 74.6% | 1.20 |
| cz1k4QUINTESSÊNCIA | 5 | 83 | — | 58 | 71.6 | 82.3% | 1.19 |
| Lukitayour end | 3 | 47 | 18 | 40 | 91.6 | 77.8% | 1.17 |
| stormzynLow Cortisol | 2 | 32 | 13 | 28 | 90.0 | 84.1% | 1.16 |
| FasteRRED Canids Academy | 4 | 60 | 12 | 47 | 82.5 | 80.8% | 1.15 |
| lipshawtyQUINTESSÊNCIA | 5 | 82 | — | 75 | 84.6 | 76.1% | 1.13 |
| atarax1aIsurus | 5 | 57 | 23 | 54 | 70.7 | 72.6% | 1.12 |
| LekziBESTIA Academy | 3 | 58 | — | 51 | 87.9 | 80.3% | 1.11 |
| fokiuLow Cortisol | 2 | 31 | 11 | 28 | 75.6 | 75.0% | 1.08 |
| prozinszszQUINTESSÊNCIA | 5 | 80 | — | 81 | 84.2 | 76.1% | 1.07 |
| shaznBESTIA Academy | 3 | 51 | — | 51 | 81.0 | 73.2% | 1.06 |
| Lucaozytao toma | 3 | 50 | — | 51 | 77.1 | 72.0% | 1.05 |
| MITHPUTTINIGrêmio | 5 | 68 | 6 | 56 | 67.3 | 71.6% | 1.05 |
| Machadotao toma | 3 | 48 | — | 44 | 61.5 | 76.0% | 1.04 |
| spinnieGrêmio | 5 | 64 | 26 | 66 | 81.3 | 75.5% | 1.04 |
| melloQUINTESSÊNCIA | 2 | 25 | 6 | 23 | 70.7 | 68.4% | 1.03 |
| n1cksRED Canids Academy | 4 | 47 | 19 | 48 | 69.5 | 74.0% | 1.02 |
| extazzyUnderworld | 5 | 69 | 15 | 67 | 84.7 | 71.0% | 1.00 |
| yedaGrêmio | 5 | 61 | 12 | 62 | 63.6 | 68.6% | 0.98 |
| balencyyGrêmio | 5 | 62 | 26 | 73 | 79.0 | 71.6% | 0.97 |
| s1lentGrêmio | 5 | 60 | 21 | 68 | 71.4 | 73.5% | 0.97 |
| agtBESTIA Academy | 3 | 38 | — | 47 | 70.7 | 69.0% | 0.97 |
| n0pageQUINTESSÊNCIA | 5 | 60 | — | 71 | 61.7 | 71.7% | 0.97 |
| rafaRED Canids Academy | 4 | 45 | 17 | 51 | 68.8 | 68.5% | 0.96 |
| CutzMeretztao toma | 3 | 35 | — | 48 | 60.4 | 73.4% | 0.94 |
| Cr1ayour end | 3 | 27 | 11 | 37 | 54.2 | 76.2% | 0.91 |
| BabyRageZetta | 5 | 68 | — | 79 | 66.6 | 65.2% | 0.91 |
| SlayerhzZetta | 5 | 74 | — | 81 | 70.4 | 62.5% | 0.91 |
| paquetaUnderworld | 5 | 60 | 16 | 68 | 78.5 | 64.5% | 0.90 |
| fl4shBORRACHEIROS | 2 | 29 | 9 | 37 | 87.2 | 61.4% | 0.89 |
| hardzaotao toma | 3 | 36 | — | 49 | 55.2 | 68.0% | 0.88 |
| zockieZetta | 5 | 60 | — | 80 | 63.2 | 60.7% | 0.86 |
| AntuanetteZetta | 5 | 72 | — | 91 | 75.3 | 62.5% | 0.86 |
| sancRED Canids Academy | 4 | 40 | 18 | 59 | 73.7 | 65.8% | 0.85 |
| LacerdaBORRACHEIROS | 2 | 23 | 7 | 34 | 67.9 | 68.2% | 0.82 |
| trindadeBORRACHEIROS | 2 | 27 | 13 | 40 | 82.1 | 63.6% | 0.82 |
| k9izerBORRACHEIROS | 2 | 21 | 9 | 32 | 60.2 | 63.6% | 0.81 |
| zock9BORRACHEIROS | 2 | 24 | 8 | 34 | 65.9 | 59.1% | 0.81 |
| LukkitazszDAMAJUANA | 4 | 38 | 12 | 55 | 67.8 | 64.7% | 0.81 |
| NotjuanjoZetta | 5 | 64 | — | 90 | 65.7 | 61.6% | 0.80 |
| DunnDAMAJUANA | 4 | 35 | 10 | 51 | 61.2 | 58.8% | 0.79 |
| leoDAMAJUANA | 4 | 36 | 14 | 59 | 68.9 | 54.4% | 0.73 |
| neskkUnderworld | 5 | 47 | 21 | 75 | 61.0 | 60.2% | 0.72 |
| tgSUnderworld | 5 | 40 | 17 | 70 | 54.1 | 59.1% | 0.70 |
| KLRUnderworld | 3 | 22 | 8 | 41 | 50.4 | 53.6% | 0.70 |
| SlenderDAMAJUANA | 4 | 35 | — | 58 | 58.6 | 58.8% | 0.70 |
| hug1Underworld | 2 | 12 | 14 | 29 | 57.4 | 64.9% | 0.63 |
| R4NDAMAJUANA | 4 | 17 | 10 | 61 | 46.1 | 47.1% | 0.48 |
Kills, assists and deaths are totals across the listed maps. ADR and KAST are weighted by rounds; rating is the mean per map. Team names reflect participation at this event.
All times · UTC. Unknown values appear as —.